Institutional Members of CAMWS Outstanding Achievement Award Recipients 2000-present

The names of recipients of the CAMWS Award for Outstanding Accomplishment in Classical Studies are listed under each institutional member making the award. Institutions with active hyperlinks are current instituional members.

 

Information on Institutional Membership

Archbishop Quigley Preparatory Seminary, Chicago, IL (2004-07)

  • Steven M. Daly (2004-05)
  • Joseph Frey (2005-06)
  • Serafin Cabrera (2006-07)

Ascanius: The Youth Classics Institute, Boston, MA (2009-10, 2011-19)

  • Kevin S. Jefferson (2009-10)
  • Chloe Benner (2012-13)
  • Paige Receveur (2014-15)

Auburn Classical Academy, Opelika, AL (2013-19)

  • Jack Evans (2013-14)

Austin College, Sherman, TX (2007-09, 2011-12)

  • Haley E. Smith (2007-08)

Austin Peay State University, Clarksville, TN (2017-20)

  • Alexander Kee (2017-18)
  • Grace Harvey (2018-19)

Ave Maria University, Ave Maria, FL (2011-18)

  • Elizabeth Del Curto (2011-12)
  • Roxanne Perko (2012-13)
  • Monica Nicole Bushling (2014-15)
  • Kathryn Van de Loo (2015-16)
  • C. Maxwell Wood (2016-17)
  • Elise C. Larres (2017-18) 

Ball State University, Muncie, IN (2003-08, 2009-14, 2016-19)

  • Michael Charizopoulos (2006-07)
  • Rachel Elisse Fulton (2007-08)
  • Nathan B. Trapuzzano (2009-10)
  • Nathan B. Trapuzzano (2010-11)
  • Jeremy M. Carnes (2011-12)
  • Kathryn C. Daggy  (2012-13)
  • Brittany Krowiarz (2013-14)
  • Allie Hartman (2016-17)
  • Allie Hartman (2018-19)
  • Mika Hurst (2018-19)

Bard College, Red Hook, NY (2014-15)

Barrington High School, Barrington, IL (2007-08)

  • Claudia Hochstein (2007-08)

BASIS Tucson North, Tucson, AZ (2015-16)

  • Margaret Stafford 

Bay High School, Panama City, FL (2009-11)

  • Ashley Atkinson (2010-11)

Baylor University, Waco, TX (2001-02, 2004-20)

  • Amanda Seamans (2001-02)
  • Megan Leigh Forehand (2004-05)
  • Kevin Fenton Funderburk (2004-05)
  • Candace Erin Spain (2004-05)
  • Karen Margaret Kelly (2005-06)
  • Rachel Renee Miller (2005-06)
  • Daniel Christopher Walin (2005-06)
  • Rachel Early (2006-07)
  • Violet Williams Slowey (2006-07)
  • Richard Zaleski (2006-07)
  • Ryan Hill (2007-08)
  • David Morphew (2007-08)
  • Erin Stewart (2007-08)
  • Katy Chenoweth (2008-09)
  • Stephen Margheim (2011-12)
  • Zachary Watters (2013-14)
  • Erin M. Russo (2014-15)
  • Casey Hughes (2014-15)
  • Cynthia Liu (2016-17)

Beaumont School, Cleveland, OH (2016-20)

  • Adriana Gildone (2017-18)
  • Chloe Zebrak (2017-18)

Bolchazy-Carducci Publishers, Mundelein, IL (2011-12, 2015-16)

Bolles School, Jacksonville, FL (2017-20)

  • Noah Alexander Silverstein (2018-19)
  • Caroline Suzanne Camp (2018-19)

Boston College, Chestnut Hill, MA (2017-19)

  • Danielle Gaudet (2017-18)
  • Anthony Smith (2018-19)

Brigham Young University, Provo, UT (2000-01, 2004-09, 2011-20)

  • Joseph Anton Ponczoch (2000-01)
  • Joseph G. Miller (2004-05)
  • Michael F. Pope (2006-07)
  • Justin A. Barney (2011-12)
  • Catherine Daun (2015-16)
  • Allen Kendall (2016-17)
  • Chiara Aliberti (2016-17)

Brock University, St. Catharines, ON (2007-09, 2010-19)

  • Christopher Dawson (2007-08)
  • Katherine Ongaro (2008-09)
  • Lana Radloff (2008-09)
  • Samantha Rohrig (2011-12)
  • Sarah Rowlands (2012-13)
  • Stephanie Bergman (2012-13)
  • Brianna Bosgraaf (2013-14)
  • Ana Wagner (2013-14)
  • Thomas Kocjan (2014-15)
  • Itay Avitzur (2014-15)
  • Anna Sauchuk (2015-16)
  • Thomas Irvine (2015-16)
  • Heather Roy (2016-17)
  • Jeff Masse (2016-17)
  • Sydney Bryk (2017-18)
  • Rick E. Castle (2017-18)

Brown University, Providence, RI (2011-19)

  • Theodore Follini-Press (2016-17)
  • Lauren Montieth (2017-18)

Buckley School, Sherman Oaks, CA (2005-07)

  • Suzanne Raga (2005-06)

Calvin College, Grand Rapids, MI (2005-19)

  • Daryl Holmlund (2005-06)
  • Kory Plockmeyer (2006-07)
  • Steven Mellis (2007-08)
  • Quinn Harr (2008-09)
  • Laurel B. De Vries (2009-10)
  • Hannah Griffioen (2010-11)
  • Stephanie DiMaria (2011-12)
  • Julia Vander Molen (2012-13)
  • Alex S. Westenbroek (2013-14)
  • Amy Drake (2014-15)
  • Jack Kamps (2015-16)
  • Nell M. Colyn (2016-17)
  • Augustus Tolentino (2018-19)

Carleton College, Northfield, MN (2009-10, 2011-13, 2017-20)

  • Emma Starr (2017-18)

Carthage College, Kenosha, WI (2007-17, 2018-19)

  • Paul Coey (2008-09)
  • Patrick Lambdin (2010-11)
  • Timothy Knoepke (2011-12)
  • Karoline Strittmater (2012-13)
  • Erin Oakland (2013-14)
  • Andrew Lawrence (2014-15)
  • Emily Jolie (2015-16)
  • Lawrence Gums (2016-17)
  • Nicholas Winthers (2018-19)

Case Western Reserve University, Cleveland, OH (2000-01, 2004-07, 2011-20)

  • Elizabeth Platt (2000-01)
  • Todd C. Harris (2004-05)
  • Michael Stentz (2005-06)
  • David A. Carper (2006-07)
  • Adam Kozak (2011-12)
  • Sabrina Gorse (2011-12)
  • Charles E. Burke (2013-14)
  • Kristen Herdman (2014-15)
  • Angel Bai (2016-17)
  • Jacob Kordeleski (2017-18)

Catholic University of America, Washington, DC (2015-16)

Century High School, Rochester, MN (2012-13)

The Classical Academy, Colorado Springs, CO (2014-15)

Charlotte Latin School, Charlotte, NC (2005-20)

  • Sarah Elizabeth Brock (2005-06)
  • Ellen Louise Grigg (2005-06)
  • Christopher Cowden Wardlaw Rayburn (2005-06)
  • Rachel Crane (2007-08)
  • Daniel Ryskiewich (2007-08)
  • Alek Sharma (2007-08)
  • Matthew Dickinson (2008-09)
  • Caroline Gill (2008-09)
  • Caroline Lowe (2008-09)
  • John Bowman (2009-10)
  • Catherine Schepp (2009-10)
  • Elena Sharma (2009-10)
  • Allison Ditmore (2010-11)
  • Charlotte Magee (2010-11)
  • Baynes Welch (2010-11)
  • Cameron Berkowitz (2011-12)
  • Nori Hill (2011-12)
  • Brandon Ho (2011-12)
  • David Farrow (2012-13)
  • Alexis Giger (2012-13)
  • Leora Sharma (2012-13)
  • Thea Boatwright (2013-14)
  • Madeleine Fish (2013-14)
  • Dan McFalls (2013-14)
  • Inessa Chandra (2014-15)
  • Catherine Gill (2014-15)
  • Jack Wrigley (2014-15)
  • Tyler D'Allaird (2015-16)
  • Harrison Fertitta (2015-16)
  • Michael Yang (2015-16)
  • Alexander Harrison (2016-17)
  • Joshua Manuel (2016-17)
  • Michael Quartapella (2016-17)
  • William Lloyd (2017-18)
  • Joshua Manuel (2017-18)
  • Ethan Zhang (2017-18)
  • Kaitlyn Vickers (2018-19)
  • Dominick DePaola, III (2018-19)
  • Nate Lambert (2018-19)

 Christendom College, Front Royal, VA  (2015-20)

  • Felicity Fedoryka (2015-16)
  • Garrett Boord (2017-18)
  • Emma Wynne (2017-18)

Cleveland School of Science and Medicine, Cleveland, OH (2015-17)

  • Amanda Kong (2016-17)

College of Charleston, Charleston, SC (2011-12, 2019-20)

  • Laura Lewis (2011-12)

College Year in Athens, Cambridge, MA (2019-20)

Colorado College, Colorado Springs, CO (2007-18)

  • Duncan Grady Louden (2010-11)

Columbia University, New York, NY (2011-13)

Concordia College, Moorhead, MN (2004-09, 2011-16, 2017-19)

  • Leigh Jirges (2004-05)
  • Leigh Jirges (2005-06)
  • Christine Schaefers (2007-08)
  • Michelle Hockett (2008-09)
  • Logan Rutten (2011-12)
  • Cady Mittlestadt (2012-13)
  • Kaia Lind (2013-14)
  • Andrew Gold (2014-15)

Concordia Theological Seminary, Fort Wayne, IN (2013-19)

  • James L. Mayland, Jr. (2013-14)
  • Eamonn Ferguson (2014-15) 
  • Brandon Koble (2015-16)
  • Phillip Fischaber (2016-17)
  • Evan Scamman (2017-18)
  • Joshua Ralston (2018-19) 

Covenant Day School, Matthews, NC (2006-10, 2011-13)

  • Amber Gillespie (2006-07)
  • James D. Churchill (2007-08)
  • Benjamin Swakopf (2009-10)
  • Lane Baker (2011-12)
  • Peter Saunders (2012-13)
  • Eamonn Ferguson (2014-15)

Covington Latin School, Covington, KY (2004-18)

  • Kyle Osborne (2004-05)
  • Ashley Brisco (2005-06)
  • Keith Michel (2005-06)
  • Sam Anneken (2006-07)
  • Daniel Walton (2006-07)
  • Lauren Zalla (2006-07)
  • Michael Daugherty (2007-08)
  • Sam Rodgers (2007-08)
  • Rachel Bier (2008-09)
  • Meghan Waters (2009-10)
  • Tyler Heist (2010-11)
  • Stephen McMurtry (2010-11)
  • Sydney Sparks (2011-12)
  • Phillip Dressman (2011-12)
  • Elisabeth Logan (2012-13)
  • Bridgette Hildreth (2012-13)
  • Kelly Bilz (2013-14)
  • Matthew Le (2013-14)
  • Emily Ann Israelson (2013-14)
  • Maria Pope (2014-15)
  • Tristan Britt (2014-15)
  • Sara Lee (2014-15)
  • Grace Thomas (2015-16)
  • Isabela Knoop (2016-17) 
  • Sean Longbrake (2017-18)
  • Kevin Reidy (2017-18)

Creighton Preparatory School (2012-15)

  • John "Jack" Mulligan (2012-13)

Creighton University, Omaha, NE (2003-15, 2016-19)

  • Amanda Kimura (2003-04)
  • Brian Barrett (2004-05)
  • Colin M. McGrath (2004-05)
  • Sarah M. Lewis (2005-06)
  • Catherine Reid (2006-07)
  • Sarah Schmidt (2006-07)
  • Vanessa Espinosa (2007-08)
  • Meghan Freeman (2008-09)
  • Brian Martens (2009-10)
  • M. Claire O’Brien (2010-11)
  • Kevin S. Lee (2011-12)
  • Ximing Lu (2013-14)
  • Amanda Swisher (2014-15)
  • Ashley Weed (2016-17)
  • Rebecca Zawistowski (2017-18)
  • Hannah  Pulverenti (2018-19)

Crossroads School, Santa Monica, CA (2010-14, 2015-16)

Davidson College, Davidson, NC (2005-08, 2011-20)

  • Christina Kilby (2005-06)
  • Lauren Massey (2005-06)
  • Elyse Hamilton (2006-07)
  • Ethan Jaffee (2006-07)
  • Erika Weiberg (2007-08)
  • Nancy R. Brown (2011-12)
  • Haley E. DeLuca (2011-12)
  • Taylor Bradford (2012-13)
  • Robert Woodward (2012-13)
  • Cooper W. Karisch (2013-14)
  • Katie E. Laurence (2013-14)
  • Will Damron (2014-15)
  • L. Anthony Elias (2014-15)
  • Lily Sanford (2015-16)
  • Cole Warlick (2015-16)
  • Foivos Isakoglou (2016-17)
  • Catherine Johnson (2016-17)
  • Addison Sharp (2017-18)
  • Mitchell Stanek (2017-18)
  • Kelly Garrett (2018-19)
  • Zach Henley (2018-19)

Denison University, Granville, OH (2010-11, 2015-20)

  • Rachel Morrison (2015-16)
  • Jennifer Marie LaCount (2016-17) 

DePaul University, Chicago, IL (2011-13)

DePauw University, Greencastle, IN (2003-19)

  • Matthew Behrensmeyer (2003-04)
  • Kristina Bradley (2003-04)
  • Austin Diaz (2003-04)
  • Ashley Elizabeth Brewer (2004-05)
  • Harrison Max Pfingsten (2004-05)
  • Sarah Craft (2005-06)
  • Steven Karacic (2005-06)
  • Joel Street (2005-06)
  • Meredith Coats (2006-07)
  • Seth Elder (2006-07)
  • Emily McGill (2006-07)
  • Christina Dickerson (2007-08)
  • Maddison Hamil (2007-08)
  • Charles Drew Stanley (2007-08)
  • Eric Beckman (2008-09)
  • Erik Larson (2008-09)
  • Ashley Ramsey (2009-10)
  • Han Peng (2010-11)
  • John Glerum (2011-12)
  • Han Peng (2011-12)
  • Kristin Fanning (2011-12)
  • Genevieve Flynn (2012-13)
  • Stephen McMurty (2012-13)
  • Yaze Li (2012-13)
  • Yukun Zhang (2013-14)
  • Victoria Cline (2013-14)
  • Celine Elodie Wachsmuth (2014-15)
  • Luke Hessburg (2015-16)
  • Morgan Renee Stamper (2017-18)
  • Lauren Alexis Stonehill (2017-18)
  • Peper Langhout (2018-19)
  • Beatrice Harvey (2018-19)
  • Mahayla Roscoe (2018-19)

Dickinson College, Carlisle, PA (2016-17)

  • Alexandra M. Stagliano (2016-17)
  • Tessa E. Cassidy (2016-17)

Duke University, Durham, NC (2004-09, 2010-20)

  • Robert “Buddy” Hedrick (2004-05)
  • John Donovan (2005-06)
  • Anne Elizabeth Truetzel (2006-07)
  • Elizabeth Rudisill (2007-08)
  • Susan A. Davis (2008-09)
  • Andrew Justin Tharler (2010-11)
  • Caroline Lucia Fox (2011-12)
  • Darius Rudnyckj Brown (2012-13)
  • R. Rhyne D. King (2013-14)
  • Elizabeth Djinis (2015-16) 
  • Cord Peters (2015-16)
  • Nolan Russell (2015-16)
  • Zachary Heater (2016-17) 
  • Gabrielle Stewart (2017-18)
  • Sarah Elizabeth Needham (2018-19)

Duquesne University, Pittsburgh, PA (2017-19)

East Carolina University, Greenville, NC (2017-20)

  • James Patrick Philips (2017-18)

Emory University, Atlanta, GA (2000-02, 2003-20)

  • Shaileen Elizabeth Stillmank (2000-01)
  • Donald Grathwohl (2001-02)
  • Benjamin Bayer (2004-05)
  • Sarah Powers (2004-05)
  • Gregory Williams (2004-05)
  • Sarah Amile Landis (2005-06)
  • William W. McCrary (2005-06)
  • Benjamin Carroll (2007-08)
  • John Devlin (2007-08)
  • Kelsey Carlson Forsberg (2008-09)
  • Adelaide Joan Hirth (2008-09)
  • Eb Daniels (2009-10)
  • Evan De Laney (2009-10)
  • Rachel Holtzberg (2009-10)
  • Rachel Holtzberg (2010-11)
  • Lara Kesler (2010-11)
  • Brittany Mayo (2010-11)
  • Carolyn Cohen (2011-12)
  • Xi Jiang (2011-12)
  • Alexandra Mina (2011-12)
  • Hannah Smagh (2012-13)
  • Brian Robinson (2012-13)
  • Rebecca McManus (2012-13)
  • Christopher David Parkinson (2013-14)
  • Madeleine Marie Mertz (2013-14)
  • Meredith McCollum (2013-14)
  • Michael Van Ginkel (2014-15)
  • Emma Taylor (2014-15)
  • Itai Doron (2014-15)
  • Chloe Barrows Kipka (2015-16)
  • Ho Lim Lee (2015-16)
  • David Ryan Stevenson (2015-16)
  • Amy Marie Mathews (2016-17)
  • Mary Porter (2016-17)
  • Sophie Wecht (2016-17) 
  • Jacob Johnson (2017-18)
  • Nicolette Lathouris (2017-18)
  • Camila Reed-Guevara (2017-18)
  • Mekayla May (2018-19)
  • Ethan David Dagavarian Mock (2018-19)
  • Karissa Kang (2018-19)

Episcopal Collegiate School, Little Rock, AR (2005-11; 2012-13; 2014-17, 2018-19)

  • Michelle Sweat (2005-06)
  • Wilson Fricke (2006-07)
  • Rachel Hildebrand (2007-08)
  • Meghan Miros (2008-09)
  • Matt Stewart (2008-09)
  • Jay Becton (2009-10)
  • Alan May (2012-13)
  • Victoria Jones (2014-15)
  • Jack Carney (2016-17)

Eta Sigma Phi, Memphis, TN (2011-19)

  • Ashley Gilbert (Temple University, 2011-12)
  • Shannon Wright (Loyola University, Chicago, 2012-13)
  • Jennifer C. Ranck (Hunter College, 2013-14)
  • Joshua Benjamins (Hillsdale College, 2014-15)
  • Emma Vanderpool (Monmouth College, 2015-16)
  • Emily Barnum (Hillsdale College, 2016-17)
  • Emma Vanderpool (Monmouth College, 2016-17)
  • Sophia Decker (University of Kentucky 2017-18)
  • Karen Gusmer (2018-19)

Flint Hill School, Oakton, VA (2006-08)

Florida State University, Tallahassee, FL (2005-11; 2012-16; 2017-2018)

  • Phil Dillinger (2005-06)
  • Kathryn V. Mayhew (2006-07)
  • Nicholas R. de Groot (2007-08)
  • Megan M. Kabella (2007-08)
  • Heather Ashley Paff (2008-09)
  • Clare Robidoux (2009-10)
  • Monica Frances Cortright (2010-11)
  • Alexina Aron (2013-14)

Fort Worth Country Day, Fort Worth, TX (2013-20)

  • William Kleinheinz (2013-14)
  • Patrick Hoffacker (2014-15)
  • Samanna Maberry (2016-17)
  • Aidan Vogelson (2017-18)
  • Alyssa Cole (2018-19)

Franciscan University, Steubenville, OH (2007-08)

  • Katherine Eddy (2007-08)

Franklin & Marshall College, Lancaster, PA (2016-18)

Furman University, Greenville, SC (2001-03, 2004-05, 2008-09, 2013-18)

  • Ann Claire Felts (2001-02)
  • Timothy F. McCauley (2001-02)
  • Jonathan Arrington (2002-03)
  • Cindy Whitcomb (2002-03)
  • Molly Marie Clark (2016-17)

Georgetown College, Georgetown, KY (2005-08, 2009-10)

  • Meredith Cutrer (2005-06)
  • Robert Cutrer (2005-06)
  • Adam Glover (2006-07)
  • Tyler Frailie (2007-08)
  • Tyler Frailie (2009-10)

Georgetown University, Washington, DC (2007-08)

George Washington University, Washington, DC (2015-20)

  • Allison Gartrell (2016-17)
  • Claire Davis (2016-17)
  • Harper Hansen (2017-18)
  • Sydney Thatcher (2017-18)
  • Amanda Drake (2018-19)

Grand Valley State University, Grand Rapids, MI (2002-20)

  • Sara M. Winchester (2002-03)
  • Briana L. Erickson (2003-04)
  • Heather L. Weiss (2004-05)
  • Rebecca E. Hetjonk (2005-06)
  • Adam C. Bowers (2006-07)
  • Christopher Hooker (2007-08)
  • Renee E. Mayes (2008-09)
  • Andrew R. Lund (2009-10)
  • Mark D. Beckwith (2010-11)
  • Tiffany A. Korican (2011-12)
  • Chani F. Jones (2012-13)                                                                                              
  • Steven P. Krepp (2013-14)
  • Megan Esparsa (2014-15)
  • Audrey Fox (2015-16)
  • Justine A. Cucchi (2016-17)
  • Kieran Barkley (2017-18)
  • Cole Curtiss (2018-19) 

Grinnell College, Grinnell, IA (2007-20)

  • Britt McNamara (2008-09)
  • Anne Duray (2009-10)
  • Laura Carter-Stone (2012-13)
  • Brighid DuBon (2012-13)
  • Gavin Gardon (2016-17)
  • Shannon Riley (2016-17)
  • Sarah Hubbard (2016-17)
  • Savanna Biedermann (2017-18)
  • Eleanor Nicolson (2017-18)

Gustavus Adolphus College, St. Peter, MN (2017-19)

  • Ryan Prichard (2017-18)

Hampden-Sydney College, Hampden-Sydney, VA (2011-15, 2018-19)

  • Lewis Bell (2012-13)
  • Zachary Fox (2012-13)
  • Parker Dunaway (2013-14)

Hampton High School, Allison Park, PA (2007-08)

  • Emily Fustos (2007-08)

Haverford College, Haverford, PA (2015-17)

  • Zakery Oglesby (2016-17) 

Harvard University, Cambridge, MA (2011-13, 2014-15, 2016-19)

Hawken School, Gates Mills, OH (2006-09, 2010-12, 2013-14)

  • Samuel Milner (2008-09)

Heritage Hall (2012-13)

  • Jennings Hammack (2012-13)

Hillsdale College, Hillsdale, MI (2006-07, 2011-15, 2017-20)

  • Anne Begin (2014-15)
  • Dalton Sala (2018-19) 

Hollins University, Roanoke, VA (2005-20)

  • Hayley Chambers (2005-06)
  • Stephanie Hopkins (2006-07)
  • Jenny Stracke (2007-08)
  • Gwendolyn Saltzman (2009-10)
  • Destini N. Price (2010-11)
  • Kayce Rush (2011-12)
  • Abigail Minor (2013-14)
  • Talitah DeGraaf (2014-15)
  • Morgan Blalock (2015-16)
  • Shannon M. Ciccarello (2016-17)
  • Amelia J. Verkerk (2017-18)
  • Pria G. Jackson (2018-19) 

Hope College, Holland, MI (2007-08, 2009-12, 2018-19)

  • Clayton P. Orr (2007-08)

Indiana University, Bloomington, IN (2003-20)

  • Cassandra Borges (2003-04)
  • Jessica Sisk (2003-04)
  • Connie Jean Hoffman (2004-05)
  • Erin French (2005-06)
  • Megan Kabella (2005-06)
  • Sarah Tilson (2005-06)
  • Hollister Nolan Pritchett (2006-07)
  • Jennifer Hoit (2007-08)
  • Julianne Martin (2007-08)
  • Andrew David Moore (2007-08)
  • Charles N. Kuper (2008-09)
  • Katherine Jayne Colvin (2009-10)
  • Charles N. Kuper (2009-10)
  • Ricky John Owens (2009-10)
  • Jon Manley (2010-11)
  • Stephen Mech (2010-11)
  • Matthew Uhls (2010-11)
  • Marie Yvonne Crow (2011-12)
  • Angela Ratigan (2012-13)
  • Elizabeth Szymanski (2013-14)
  • Samuel Stubblefield (2016-17)

John Burroughs School, St. Louis, MO (2001-02, 2003-20)

  • Katherine Gar-Ling Yee (2015-16)
  • Griffin Andrew Kennard (2015-16)
  • Sophia Marusic (2016-17) 

John Carroll University, University, OH (2015-2016; 2017-19)

  • Nathan Huber (2015-16)
  • Mallory Fitzpatrick (2018-19)

Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI (2001-02)

Kent State University, Kent, OH (2019-20)

Kenyon College, Gambier, OH (2001-02, 2003-10, 2011-20)

  • Celia Llopis (2001-02)
  • Andrew W. Sweet (2003-04)
  • Sarah H. Rodgers (2004-05)
  • Thomas M. Cirillo (2005-06)
  • Rebecca R. Eckart (2005-06)
  • Christopher S. Carroll (2006-07)
  • Christopher B. Laco (2006-07)
  • Daniel N. Caplan (2008-09)
  • Philip H. Miller (2008-09)
  • Jessica L. Wise (2008-09)
  • Trevor Wayne Ezell (2011-12)
  • Charlotte Sloane Graham (2012-13)
  • Sydnee Lindblom (2013-14)
  • Henry Upton (2014-15)
  • James Karlin (2014-15)
  • Nathaniel Katz (2014-15)
  • Anna Coppleman (2015-16)
  • Haley Gabrielle (2015-16)
  • Nate Sloan (2015-16)
  • Emily Stegner (2016-17)
  • Nicholas Martin (2016-17)
  • Daniel Schlather (2016-17)
  • Charley Myers (2017-18)
  • Samantha Rae Stavropoulos (2018-19)
  • Mustafa Aziz (2018-19)
  • Jessica Emilie Kosek (2018-19) 

Knox College, Galesburg, IL (2011-13, 2018-19)

Lakeland Union High School, Minocqua, WI (2006-07)

  • Alice Fehlandt (2006-07)
  • Sarah Schmitz (2006-07)

Leesville Road High School, Raleigh, NC (2011-20)

  • Michaela Ulman (2011-12)
  • Jessica Pinkney (2012-13)
  • Sophia Menozzi (2013-14)
  • Morgan Santalucia (2014-15)
  • Kayla Jensen (2015-16) 
  • Jacob Phillips (2015-16)
  • Nicole Tejada (2016-17)
  • Kenan Poole (2017-18)
  • Sydney Tucker (2018-19) 

Liberty Common High School, Fort Collins, CO (2014-17, 2018-20)

  • Mary-Claire Spurgin (2014-15)
  • Bretta Lichtenwalner (2016-17)
  • Gillian Clouser (2018-19)

Louisiana State University, Baton Rouge, LA (2000-01, 2002-03, 2008-18, 2019-20)

  • Dallas M. Fleming, III (2000-01)
  • Ashley M. Landry (2000-01)
  • Melvin N. Schneider (2000-01)
  • Ann Claire Felts (2002-03)
  • Emma Renault-Varian (2010-11)
  • James Arceneaux (2011-12)
  • Kurt Ristroph (2013-14)
  • David Judd (2014-15)
  • Philip Andrew McClean (2015-16)
  • Chandler McArthur (2016-17) 

Lovett School, Atlanta, GA (2006-08, 2009-10)

Loyola University, Chicago, IL (2003-04, 2006-10, 2011-19)

  • Mary M. Hornschemeier (2003-04)
  • George W. Sferra III (2003-04)
  • Joseph LeBlanc (2006-07)
  • Samuel James Caldwell (2007-08)
  • Hristina Janevska (2008-09)
  • Kelsey Connors (2011-12)
  • Patrick Murphy (2012-13)
  • James Patrick Henry (2013-14)
  • Maria Ines Miranda-Chavez (2014-15) 
  • Alexis C. Hazard (2015-16)
  • Meghan Jackson (2016-17)
  • Matthew Gallagher (2017-18)
  • Rebecca Caithamer (2018-19) 

Loyola University, New Orleans, LA (2004-06, 2015-18)

  • Katherine Morrow Jones (2004-05)
  • Zachary M. McGar (2005-06)
  • Tyler Conlan (2015-16)
  • Victoria Stelfox (2016-17) 

Luther College, Decorah, IA (2006-09, 2011-12)

Madison Central High School, Richmond, KY (2008-09)

  • Alexandra Whitaker (2008-09)

Marquette University, Milwaukee, WI (2019-20)

Marshall University, Huntington, WV (2005-19)

  • Justin Near (2005-06)
  • John Skeans (2006-07)
  • Jennifer J. Kennedy (2007-08)
  • Virginia C. Cook (2008-09)
  • John B. Young (2009-10)
  • Sarah Marie Burns (2010-11)
  • Joshua Wimmer (2011-12)
  • Kimberly E. Hughes (2012-13)
  • Matthew Hale (2013-14)
  • Amanda Rivera (2015-16)
  • Abigail Pullen (2016-17) 

Martin Luther College, New Ulm, MN (2005-08)

  • Joshua Stine (2005-06)
  • Daniel Waldeschmidt (2006-07)
  • Jacob S. Haag (2007-08)

Mary Institute and Saint Louis Country Day School, (MICDS), St. Louis, MO (2016-20)

  • Kate Hammersmith (2016-17)
  • Nick Jones (2017-18)
  • Zuri Reid (2018-19)

Miami University, Oxford, OH (2001-14, 2015-18)

  • Curt Jacob Butera (2001-02)
  • Anne Reidmiller (2003-04)
  • Julie York (2005-06)
  • Lauren Strong (2006-07)
  • David R. Sheehan (2007-08)
  • Kristie Fernberg (2012-13)
  • Katherine Melberg (2016-17)
  • Annamarie Daly (2017-18)
  • Troy Webster (2017-18)

Michigan State University, East Lansing, MI (2005-08, 2009-10)

Middle Tennessee State University (2009-10)

  • Daniel M. Campbell (2009-10)

Millsaps College, Jackson, MS (2005-06, 2007-08, 2009-13, 2014-19)

  • Brandi Michelle Buckler (2009-10)
  • William Napier (2012-13)
  • George James Bey IV (2014-15) 
  • Brittany Hardy (2015-16)
  • Rowdy B. Cosby (2016-17) 

Mississippi State University, Mississippi State, MS  (2015-20)

  • Lien Van Geel (2015-16)
  • Ryan Wesley Williams (2015-16)
  • Sarah A. Phillips (2016-17) 

Monmouth College, Monmouth, IL (2000-20)

  • Dawn McRoberts (2000-01)
  • Marty Pickens (2001-02)
  • Mathew Underwood (2002-03)
  • Richard Harrod (2003-04)
  • Richard Harrod (2004-05)
  • Lisa Adams (2005-06)
  • Andrew Viscariello (2007-08)
  • Joshua Gundlach (2008-09)
  • Katherine Bradshaw (2009-10)
  • Timothy Morris (2011-12)
  • Timothy Morris (2012-13)
  • Emma C. Vanderpool (2013-14)
  • Timothy Morris (2014-15)
  • Gabrielle General (2015-16) 
  • Nicholas P. Mainz (2015-16)
  • Madison Baker (2016-17)
  • Isaac Jacobs (2017-18)
  • River Laing (2018-19) 

Monmouth-Roseville High School, Monmouth, IL (2012-13)

  • Amanda Bowman (2012-13)
  • Maggie Bell (2012-2013)

Montgomery Bell Academy, Nashville, TN (2005-20)

  • Benjamin Bellet (2005-06)
  • Mark Stockton Beveridge (2006-07)
  • John Patrick Moynihan (2007-08)
  • Brian Swenson (2008-09)
  • Quinton Potter Burks (2009-10)
  • Baker Stewart Swain (2010-11)
  • Richard Furman Haynes (2011-12)
  • Jack Grant (2012-13)
  • Tarun Mallipeddi (2013-14)
  • John Triplett (2014-15)
  • Drew Gordon (2015-16)
  • Brett Starr (2016-17)
  • Daniel Lee (2017-18)
  • Michael Ambrosius (2018-19) 

Mount St. Mary Academy (2012-13)

  • Alexandra Forst (2012-13)

Mountain View High School, Lawrenceville, GA (2013-14)

National Latin Exam, Fredericksburg, VA (2011-20)

  • Dane Lawhorne (2011-12)

Northwestern State University, Natchitoches, LA (2018-19)

  • Jacob Ware (2018-19)

Northwestern University, Evanston, IL (2006-17, 2019-20)

  • Dustin Dixon (2006-07)
  • Laura Garofalo (2006-07)
  • Colleen Kron (2006-07)
  • Laura Ryals (2008-09)
  • Katherine Elizabeth Fletcher (2009-10)
  • Charlotte Anna Melbinger (2009-10)
  • Jacob John Remmers (2009-10)
  • Mary Elizabeth Carp (2010-11)
  • Maria V. Kovalchuk (2010-11)
  • Sarah Marie Topol (2010-11)
  • Jack Robert Basten (2011-12)
  • Christopher Wallace Rowe (2011-12)
  • Elizabeth Foley Williamson (2011-12)
  • Ann (Hyunji) Lee (2012-13)
  • Scott Coughlin (2012-13)
  • Emily Baldwin (2012-13)
  • Arpan Patel (2013-14)
  • Amy Zhou (2013-14)
  • Maria Kovalchuk (2013-14)

Notre Dame High School for Boys, Niles, IL (2004-06)

  • James McGuire IV (2004-05)

Oakcrest School, Vienna, VA (2017-18)

Oakdale Academy, Waterford, MI (2018-2019)

Ohio University, Athens, OH (2016-2018)

Ohio Wesleyan University, Delaware, OH (2011-12, 2016-17)

  • Cynthia Ruth Susalla (2011-12)

Our Lady of Victory School, Chicago, IL (2013-14)

Pacifica Christian High School, (2017-2018)

Paideia Academy, Knoxville, TN (2016-2017) 

Paideia Institute, Brooklyn, NY (2014-19)

The Philology Institute, Wilmore, KY (2014-2018)

Pope John Paul II High School, Hendersonville, TN (2004-05)

  • Dan Heering (2004-05)

Princeton University, Princeton, NJ (2011-13)

  • Brandon Bark (2012-13)
  • Joseph Dexter (2012-13)

Purdue University, West Lafayette, IN (2011-20)

  • Nova Karlie Gaver (2012-13)
  • Emily Villars (2013-14)
  • Kathryn Keck (2013-14)
  • Rebekah Lane Maddack (2014-15)
  • Marissa K. Hicks (2016-17)
  • Sydney Sobat (2017-18)
  • Ronnie Hill, Jr. (2018-19)

Randolph College, Lynchburg, VA (2016-19)

Randolph-Macon College, Ashland, VA (2000-01, 2003-10, 2015-16)

  • Lynna B. W. Sutherland (2000-01)

Regis Jesuit High School, Aurora, CO (2017-18)

  • Jacob Botaish (2017-18)

Rice University, Houston, TX (2011-16; 2017-19)

Ridgeview Classical Schools, Fort Collins, CO (2014-15)

  • Samantha Muller 

Ripon College, Ripon, WI (2000-19)

  • Michelle Feist (2000-01)
  • Nicholas Griepentrog (2000-01)
  • Zachary S. Morris (2001-02)
  • David J. Shedivy (2002-03)
  • Amanda J. Taylor (2003-04)
  • Zachary R. Chitwood (2004-05)
  • Elizabeth L. Jacobson (2005-06)
  • Christine Mireles (2006-07)
  • Samuel G. Smith (2007-08)
  • Nicholas R. Krueger (2008-09)
  • Avery T. Johnson (2009-10)
  • Casey M. Totten (2010-11)
  • Adam Myers (2011-12)
  • Laurie B. Wallace (2012-13)
  • Myat Aung (2013-14)
  • Ryan Slattery (2014-15)
  • Melissa Velpel (2015-16)
  • Michaela G. Myers (2016-17) 
  • William Lee Penterman (2017-18)
  • Devin Marie Weigandt (2017-18)
  • Rebecca Brunstad (2018-19)

Rutgers University, New Brunswick (2018-19)

Saint Agnes School, Saint Paul MN (2018-19)

  • Benjamin Lenzmeier (2018-19)

Saint Catherine of Siena Academy, Wixom, MI (2016-17)

Saint Catherine's School, Richmond, VA (2011-13)

Saint Louis Priory School, Saint Louis, MO (2015-16, 2019-20)

Saint Stephen’s Episcopal School, Austin, TX (2007-08, 2018-20)

Samford University, Birmingham, AL (2010-12, 2015-16, 2017-19)

  • Nancy A. Vander Veer (2010-11)

Scholé Academy, Camp Hill, PA (2017-18)

School District of Clayton, Saint Louis, MO (2012-13)

Scottsdale Preparatory Academy, Scottsdale, AZ (2008-09, 2014-20)

  • Jenna Bellantoni (2014-15)
  • Hayden Shelly (2015-16)
  • Madison Semro (2016-17)
  • Anna Langford (2017-18)
  • Allison Gale (2018-19)

Sewanee: The University of the South, Sewanee, TN (2015-20)

  • Grace Gibson (2015-16)
  • Samantha Meyer (2016-17) 
  • Kate Davenport (2017-18)
  • Ford Peay (2018-19)

Shaker Heights High School, Shaker Heights, OH (2006-15, 2018-19)

  • Stephanie Goldfarb (2006-07)
  • Michael Cowett (2008-09)
  • Melissa Freilich (2008-09)
  • Cotter (Jym) Edwards (2009-10)
  • Samantha Goldfarb (2009-10)
  • Sarah Leonard (2009-10)
  • Kathy Lin (2010-11)
  • Isabella McKnight (2010-11)
  • Kirby Rayburn (2010-11)
  • Terence Conlon (2011-12)
  • Claire Lo (2011-12)
  • Hannah Lyness (2011-12)
  • Evelyn Ting (2012-13)
  • Isabel Robertson (2012-13)
  • Emma Snape (2012-13)
  • Anna Hundert (2013-14)
  • Colin Yule (2013-14)
  • Ezra Zigmond (2013-14)
  • Ben Robertson (2014-15)
  • Sameer Apte (2014-15)
  • Narayan Sundararajan (2014-15)
  • Samuel Katz (2016-17)

Shawnee Mission East High School, Shawnee Mission, KS (2008-11, 2013-15, 2018-19)

  • Joseph Marx (2008-09)
  • Jason S. Bates (2009-10)
  • Peter Bautz (2010-11)
  • Sarah McQueen (2013-14)
  • Theresa McAlister (2014-2015)

Society for Classical Studies, New York, NY (2016-18)

South Carroll High School, Sykesville, MD (2018-19)

  • Seth Hamel (2018-19)

Southern Illinois University, Carbondale, IL (2009-18)

  • Scott Gimmy (2009-10)
  • Stephanie Hsin (2010-11)
  • Kaleb Maples (2011-12)
  • Sarah DePuy (2012-13)
  • Clayton Killion (2016-17)

St. Andrew's Episcopal, Upper School, Austin, TX (2013-14)

St. Catherine University, St. Paul, MN (2016-18)

St. Mary's Dominican High School, New Orleans, LA (2012-17, 2018-19)

  • Stephanie Reuter (2012-13)
  • Genevieve Mattei (2013-14)
  • Kaitlyn Tholen (2014-15)
  • Elizabeth Champagne (2015-16) 
  • Clare Plunkett (2016-17)
  • Lili Cerise (2016-17)
  • Anne D’Armond (2017-18)

St Olaf College, Northfield, MN (2003-20)

  • Kathleen R. Burt (2003-04)
  • David R. Schiedler (2003-04)
  • Kathleen E. Ess (2004-05)
  • Christopher A. Schifani (2004-05)
  • Keeley Esterhay (2005-06)
  • Kendra E. Olson (2005-06)
  • Kirstine Wynn (2005-06)
  • Elizabeth A. Beerman (2006-07)
  • Jennifer S. Starkey (2006-07)
  • Joshua P. Swenson (2006-07)
  • Kayla A. Rasmussen (2007-08)
  • Hilary J. Bouxsein (2008-09)
  • B. Cory Holec (2008-09)
  • Nathan O’Keefe (2008-09)
  • Jennifer N. Easler (2009-10)
  • Katherine A. Crawford (2010-11)
  • Martin P. Shedd (2010-11)
  • Jennifer A. Stanull (2010-11)
  • Emily Marie Sandquist (2011-12)
  • Collin Moat (2012-13)
  • Rebecca Frank (2013-14)
  • Grace B. Koch (2014-15)
  • Chance E. Bonar (2014-15)
  • Leif D. McClellan (2015-16) 
  • Kirby L. Schoephoerster (2016-17)
  • Joseph A. C. Burkhart (2016-17)
  • Herman S. Hannan (2017-18)
  • Devin P. Ames (2018-19)

Stanford University EPGY Online High School, Palo Alto, CA (2010-11)

  • Ellen Bruner (2010-11)

Texas A&M University, College Station, TX (2011-12)

  • Aleksandra Borisovna Novikova (2011-12)

Texas Christian University, Fort Worth, TX (2011-14)

Texas Tech University, Lubbock, TX (2008-10, 2014-20)

  • Nathan Wolcott (2008-09)
  • Rachel Steiner (2009-10)
  • Ryan Glidewell (2014-15)
  • Campbell Roper (2015-16)
  • Jared A. Gaum (2017-18)
  • Kristin Dupree (2018-19) 

Transylvania University, Lexington, KY (2004-10)

  • Daniel Farmer (2004-05)
  • Eric Nybo (2005-06)
  • Joshua Adam Hodges (2009-10)
  • Thomas Beck Redmon (2009-10)

Trent University, Peterborough, ON (2001-02, 2004-20)

  • Colleen Quesnel (2001-02)
  • Maria A. Huber (2004-05)
  • Tim Holt (2005-06)
  • Melody E. McIntyre (2006-07)
  • Stephen Jarrett (2007-08)
  • Jana Mokrisova (2008-09)
  • Will Pemberton (2010-11)
  • Shalini Tandon (2010-11)
  • Colleen Johnston (2011-12)
  • Amanda Novosedlik (2012-13)
  • Sarah B. Small (2013-14)
  • Simon Paul (2014-15)
  • Emma Fair (2015-16)
  • Valeria Logacheva (2016-17)
  • Maxwell Abram (2017-18)
  • Emily Beaudin (2018-19) 

Trinity University, San Antonio, TX (2006-20)

  • John Milam (2006-07)
  • Christina Waite (2007-08)
  • Amy Elizabeth Carlson (2008-09)
  • Hal V. Cardiff III (2009-10)
  • Emily Butler (2010-11)
  • William Shrout (2011-12)
  • Abigail L. Geary (2012-13)
  • David Harris (2013-14)
  • Austen Cameron Hall (2014-15)
  • Grace Catherine Anthony (2015-16)
  • Katherine Middleton (2016-17)
  • Andrew John Cable (2017-18)
  • Tiffany Nguyen (2018-2019) 

Truman State University, Kirksville, MO (2008-20)

  • Van Le (2008-09)
  • Regina Loehr (2009-10)
  • Emily C. Richens (2010-11)
  • Claire Elizabeth Albrecht (2011-12)
  • Thomas Sandbrink (2013-14)
  • Claire Drone-Silvers (2014-15)
  • Jordan Dillon (2014-15)
  • Callyn Burgess (2014-15)
  • Clarissa Goebel (2016-17)
  • April Kannady (2017-18)
  • Lukas Nicholson (2018-19)
  • Austin Redding (2018-19) 

Tufts University, Medford, MA (2011-15, 2016-19)

  • James Latimer (2016-17)
  • Alexander Trubowitz (2016-17)
  • Sarah Larson (2017-18)
  • Maria Mo (2017-18)
  • Claire Mieher (2018-19)

Uintah High School, Vernal, UT (2005-2009)

  • Bradley Gessell (2005-06)
  • Jessica Wallis (2005-06)
  • Jessica Wallis (2006-07)
  • Derrick White (2006-07)
  • Jacob Percival (2007-08)
  • Caitlin Wood (2007-08)

University at Buffalo, Buffalo, NY (2011-14, 2016-19)

University of Alabama, Tuscaloosa, AL (2017-20)

  • Molly Buffington (2017-18)
  • Brady Duke (2018-19)

University of Alberta, Edmonton, AB (2016-18)

  • Shelby Colling (2016-17)
  • Emily Haines (2016-17)
  • Fabian Rogozinski (2016-17)

University of Arizona, Tucson, AZ (2000-01, 2002-16, 2017-20)

  • Jason De Leeuw (2000-01)
  • John Papageorgiou (2000-01)
  • Damon Smith (2000-01)
  • Matthew J. Baumann (2002-03)
  • Erik G. Johannesson (2002-03)
  • Ryan T. McCarthy (2002-03)
  • Jennifer S. Kendall (2003-04)
  • Mark Rivera (2003-04)
  • Jared T. Benton (2004-05)
  • Rhiannon Rowlands (2004-05)
  • Abigail Miller (2005-06)
  • Amy Schrepfer-Tarter (2005-06)
  • Sarah Jacobson (2006-07)
  • Joey Lee Williams (2006-07)
  • Maggie Cohn (2007-08)
  • Catherine Kearns (2007-08)
  • Carrie Bieging (2008-09)
  • Christopher Bravo (2008-09)
  • Jared Copeland (2010-11)
  • Matthew Schueller (2010-11)
  • Anne Duray (2011-12)
  • Emily Hulme (2011-12)
  • Kevin Lubrano (2012-13)
  • Alec Wall (2012-13)
  • Alex Elliott (2012-13)
  • Benjamin Winnick (2013-14)
  • Elizabeth Del Curto (2013-14)
  • Collin J. Moat (2017-18)
  • Lauren Oberlin (2017-18)
  • Daniel M. Ruprecht (2017-18)

University of Arkansas, Fayetteville, AR (2006-12)

  • Keenan C. Cole (2006-07)
  • Lauren Halliburton (2006-07)
  • Nicolas A. Moore (2006-07)
  • Matthew C. Naglak (2007-08)
  • Emily G. Nelson (2007-08)
  • Jordan E. Shumaker (2007-08)
  • Lauren Halliburton (2008-09)
  • John P. Huber (2008-09)
  • Daniel Snyder (2008-09)
  • Noel D. Runyan (2009-10)
  • Sarah Griffis (2010-11)
  • Tristan Johnson (2010-11)
  • Tiffany Montgomery (2010-11)
  • Tiffany Montgomery (2011-12)

University of California, Irvine, Irvine, CA (2015-18) 

University of Chicago, Chicago, IL (2000-01, 2003-04)

  • Janet Downie (2003-04)

University of Cincinnati, Cincinnati, OH (2007-09; 2017-20)

  • Louis Palazzo (2007-08)
  • Dan Schwallie (2007-08)

University of Colorado, Boulder, CO (2000-01, 2003-06, 2007-09, 2011-14, 2016-20)

  • J. K. Melton (2000-01)
  • Crystal Rome (2005-06)
  • Stefan Hodges Kluck (2007-08)
  • Manon Williams (2012-13)
  • Timothy Wolf Barham (2013-14)
  • Samuel L. Kindick (2017-18)
  • Amy Chouinard (2018-19)

University of Dallas, Dallas, TX (2016-20)

  • Isabella Villanueva (2017-18)
  • Irene Carriker (2018-19)

University of Florida, Gainesville, FL (2019-20)

University of Georgia, Athens, GA (2001-02, 2003-20)

  • Robin C. Fowler (2001-02)
  • Carrie Matthews (2003-04)
  • Mary Orwig (2005-06)
  • David H. Rhoades (2006-07)
  • Stephen Miller (2010-11)
  • Merrill Robinson (2010-11)
  • Camille Fischer (2011-12)
  • William Waller Goble (2012-13)
  • Elizabeth Penland (2012-13)
  • Anna Conti (2012-13)
  • Anna Conti (2013-14)
  • Aaron Ivey (2013-14)
  • Ryan Slaur (2013-14)
  • Joseph Watkins (2013-14)
  • Elizabeth Grace Ridgeway (2014-15)
  • Chiara Tondi Resta (2014-15)
  • Elizabeth Catherine Cabie (2014-15)
  • Suzanne M. Jurado (2015-16) 
  • Miguel Santana (2015-16) 
  • Nicholas F. Twiner (2015-16) 
  • Susannah Emeline McClellan (2017-18)
  • Nicole K. Vellidis (2017-2018)
  • Sara J. Wilson (2017-18)

University of Illinois, Urbana-Champaign (2011-20)

  • A. Sebastian Anderson (2011-12)
  • Julia Henninger (2012-13)
  • A. Sebastian Anderson (2012-13)
  • Nicholas Dee (2012-13)
  • Clayton Shroer (2014-15)
  • Chris Gipson (2015-16)
  • Aine McVey (2015-16)
  • Michelle Martinez (2016-17)
  • Stephen E. Froedge (2017-18)
  • Matthew Bishop Reeder (2017-18)
  • Audrey Boehm (2018-19)
  • Ky Merkley (2018-19)
  • Ashley Weed (2018-19) 

University of Iowa, Iowa City, IA (2004-19)

  • Katie Ekvall (2004-05)
  • Devon Gorski (2004-05)
  • Elizabeth Mawhiney (2005-06)
  • Travis Rupp (2005-06)
  • Paul Richardson (2007-08)
  • William Storm (2007-08)
  • Laura Wallace (2008-09)
  • Christine Miles (2009-10)
  • Robert Schumacher (2009-10)
  • Kyle Oskvig (2011-12)
  • Ryan Holley (2011-12)
  • Terrance Randall (2011-12)
  • Tyler Raymond (2012-13)
  • Lindsey McCoy (2012-13)
  • Mark Thayer (2013-14)
  • Mark Thayer (2014-15)
  • Vanessa Pierre (2014-15)
  • Samantha Cronin (2014-15)
  • Meredith Francisco (2014-15)
  • Bethany Hewlett (2015-16) 
  • Jennifer Moriconi (2015-16) 
  • Colin Parry (2015-16)
  • Brady Adolph (2016-17)
  • Emma Holmes (2016-17)
  • Myles Young (2016-17)
  • Brady Adolph (2017-18)
  • Lauren Gentile (2017-18)
  • Myles Young (2017-18) 

University of Kansas, Lawrence, KS (2011-14, 2015-16, 2017-18)

University of Kentucky, Lexington, KY (2001-03, 2005-16)

  • William Du Cassé (2001-02)
  • Brian V. Lush (2001-2002)
  • Robert S. Wagoner (2001-02)
  • Alyxandria Dixon (2002-03)
  • Seth L. Kendall (2002-03)
  • Ryan M. Weigel (2002-03)
  • Bethany J. Witcher (2005-06)
  • Miller S. Krause (2007-08)
  • Stephanie Gibson (2012-13)
  • Anthony Thomas (2013-14)
  • Stephen Hill (2014-15)
  • John Scurfield (2015-16)
  • Felipe Vogel (2015-16) 

University of Lynchburg (formally Lynchburg College), Lynchburg, VA (2014-20)

  • Cody T. Cole
  • Christopher Miller (2016-17)
  • Katherine Phipps (2017-18)
  • Brianna “Bree” Fann (2018-19) 

University of Mary Washington, Fredericksburg, VA (2004-08, 2009-20)

  • Adrienne Hagen (2004-05)
  • Nancy Williams (2005-06)
  • Alicia M. Haynes (2006-07)
  • Elizabeth Egbert (2009-10)
  • Hallie Feingold (2011-12)
  • Harry Rol (2013-14)
  • Miranda Lovett (2015-16)
  • Liam Diehr (2016-17)
  • Lydia Eisenberg (2017-18)
  • Ariane Akhand (2018-19) 

University of Maryland, Baltimore County, MD (2012-13, 2016-18)

  • Amber Barnett (2012-13)
  • Noah Ben Cogan (2014-15) 

University of Maryland, College Park, MD (2011-19)

  • Michael Leary (2011-12)
  • Lauri Dabbieri (2012-13)
  • Lauri Dabbieri (2013-14)
  • Emily K. Billett (2015-16)
  • Nicole Marie Love (2016-17)
  • Katherine L. Bradshaw (2017-18)
  • Katherine Bradshaw (2018-19) 

University of Massachusetts, Boston, MA (2012-13)

University of Massachusetts, Amherst, MA (2017-20)

  • Colin Lacey (2017-18)

University of Michigan, Ann Arbor, MI (2004-05, 2006-08, 2009-10, 2011-19)

  • Charlotte Frankklin (2007-08)
  • Lara Ghisleni (2007-08)
  • Erika Valdivieso (2009-10)
  • Amelia Wallace (2009-10)
  • Amanda Severs (2014-15)

University of Michigan Press, Ann Arbor, MI (2016-2018)

University of Minnesota, Minneapolis, MN (2004-19)

  • Rachel Bruzzone (2004-05)
  • Nicholai Fugate (2004-05)
  • Thomas Hendrickson (2004-05)
  • Edward Whitehouse (2005-06)
  • Stacie Thyrion (2006-07)
  • William Blessing (2007-08)
  • Micaela Brown (2008-09)
  • Sam Caldis (2009-10)
  • Andrew Seeley (2009-10)
  • Benjamin Hansen (2010-11)
  • Joshua Semrow (2010-11)
  • Peter Wildberger (2010-11)
  • Claudia Hochstein (2011-12)
  • Timothy Magnuson (2011-12)
  • Daniel Shoemake (2011-12)
  • Theresa Chresand (2012-13)
  • Mary Claire LaVelle (2013-14)
  • Alyssa Ramsden (2014-15)
  • Johnathan Hardy (2014-15)
  • Kalyssa Tatroe (2014-15)
  • Matthew Berg (2015-16) 
  • Jeffrey Hochstein (2015-16)
  • Betsy Bixby (2016-17)
  • Oana Capatina (2017-18)
  • Owen Mackaman (2017-18)
  • Christian Borgen (2018-19)
  • Ian Karp (2018-19) 

University of Mississippi, University, MS (2004-05, 2006-09, 2011-16; 2017-19)

University of Missouri, Columbia, MO (2004-20)

  • Elizabeth Donnelly (2004-05)
  • Laura A. Behymer (2005-06)
  • David A. Collier (2005-06)
  • Sterling Garnett (2006-07)
  • Lawrence Philpot (2008-09)
  • Larkin Philpot (2009-10)
  • Bryson Sewell (2010-11)
  • Laura Woodruff (2011-12)
  • Jaclyn Herr (2012-13)
  • Brianna Dyer (2013-14)
  • Sorsha Smith (2014-15)
  • Philip Spisak (2015-16) 
  • Carabelle Fields (2017-18)
  • Christopher Nelson (2017-18)
  • John Tripp (2017-18)

University of Nebraska, Lincoln, NE (2011-14, 2015-20)

  • Dylan Severino (2016-17)
  • Brooke Mott (2017-18)
  • Nichole Brady (2018-19)

University of New Mexico, Albuquerque, NM (2001-02, 2005-20)

  • Aryn Seiler (2001-02)
  • Kristopher J. Murrey (2005-06)
  • Carl E. Young (2005-06)
  • Eugene Hamilton (2006-07)
  • Brian Lanter (2006-07)
  • Israel F. McMullin (2007-08)
  • Keith Alexander Woodell (2007-08)
  • Daniel Bellum (2008-09)
  • Trigg Settle (2008-09)
  • Caley S. McGuill (2009-10)
  • Jason Lloyd Westbrook (2009-10)
  • Scott Asher Barnard (2010-11)
  • Israel F. McMullin (2010-11)
  • Kelle Rhae Webb (2011-12)
  • Samantha Ashley Perea (2011-12)
  • Samantha Davis (2012-13)
  • Makaila Daeschel (2012-13)
  • Dannu Hutwohl (2012-13)
  • Matthew C. Wilkens (2013-14)
  • Andrew C. Rawson (2013-14)
  • Taylor Clark (2013-14)
  • Hong Siong Yoong (2014-15)
  • Kelle Webb (2014-15)
  • Makaila Christensen (2015-16)
  • Samantha Davis (2015-16)
  • Dannu Hütwohl (2015-16)
  • Nina Raby (2016-17)
  • Hannah J. Mickens (2016-17)
  • Benjamin D. Leach (2016-17)
  • Benjamin John (2017-18)
  • Sarah C. Keith (2017-18)
  • Luke Lea (2017-18)
  • Molly Mata (2017-18)
  • Hannah J. Mickens (2018-19)
  • Lauren W. Brown (2018-19)
  • Charles A. Main (2018-19) 

University of North Carolina, Asheville, NC (2006-08, 2009-20)

  • Benjamin Alexander (2009-10)
  • Courtney Miller (2013-2014)
  • Patrick Lebo (2014-15)
  • Amanda Michelle Wils (2015-16)
  • Rachel Minton (2017-18)
  • RJ Palmer (2018-19) 

University of North Carolina, Chapel Hill, NC (2009-14, 2016-20)

  • Elizabeth Greene (2009-10)
  • Ted Gellar-Goad (2010-11)
  • Caitlin Hines (2011-12)
  • Rachel Mazzara (2011-12)
  • Rebecca Worsham (2011-12)
  • Serena Witzke (2012-13)
  • Rachel Mazzara (2012-13)
  • Caitlin Hines (2012-13)

University of North Carolina, Greensboro, NC (2002-20)

  • J.R. Naylor (2002-03)
  • Jennifer N. Gagner (2003-04)
  • Joshua A. Eller (2004-05)
  • Luke Sineath (2005-06)
  • Rachel Durso (2006-07)
  • Samantha Bardarik (2007-08)
  • Ryan Clarke (2008-09)
  • Ryan Clarke (2009-10)
  • Jessie Craft (2010-11)
  • Emiy Gering (2011-12)
  • Jessie Craft (2012-13)
  • Joseph Lee Harris (2013-14)
  • Thierry A. Mabry (2014-15)
  • Sarah Duncan (2016-17)
  • Elijah J. Mears (2017-18)
  • Logan Michael Elliott (2018-19)

University of Notre Dame, Notre Dame, IN (2011-20)

  • Mary Claire O’Donnell (2011-12)
  • Wesley Wood (2012-13) 
  • Matthew Cronin (2013-14)
  • Brian V. Credo (2014-15)
  • Thomas Hite (2015-16)
  • Brendan T. Coyne (2016-17)
  • Olivia C. May (2017-18)
  • Stephen Kilbourn (2018-19) 

University of Oklahoma, Norman, OK (2003-04, 2007-20)

  • Erin Paige Edwards (2003-04)
  • Mary Adrienne Rose (2007-08)
  • Boaz Vandever (2013-14)
  • Virginia K. Felkner (2018-19)

University of Oregon, Eugene, OR (2011-13)

University of Pennsylvania, Philadelphia, PA (2011-14)

  • Jamie O’Connell (2012-13)

University of Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA (2015-2017)

University of St. Thomas, St. Paul, MN (2015-20)

  • Cali Mellin (2017-18)

University of Saskatchewan, Saskatoon, SK (2001-02, 2011-13)

  • Juanita Consuelo Klarholm Wehrmann (2001-02)
  • Eleanor Coulter (2011-12)

University of South Carolina, Columbia, SC (2000-01, 2003-09, 2011-17)

  • Christel J. Brown (2000-01)
  • Amanda C. Wells (2000-01)
  • Jessica Harvey (2003-04)
  • Priscilla Larkin (2004-05)
  • Guy Boudreaux (2005-06)
  • Joshua Gehling (2006-07)
  • Joshua Driscoll (2008-09)
  • Jay C. Menees (2012-13)
  • Oliva Garrett (2013-14)
  • Thomas Spurgeon (2014-15)
  • Alexa Rawl (2015-16)
  • Natasha Dryer (2016-17) 

University of South Dakota, Vermillion, SD (2012-13)

University of South Florida, Tampa. FL (2009-11, 2013-14, 2016-17)

  • Jonathan Assis (2013-14)

University of Tennessee, Knoxville, TN (2001-20)

  • Classics Club (2001-02)
  • Diana Howard (2002-03)
  • Nicholas P. Schultz (2003-04)
  • Lee Brogan (2004-05)
  • Gaines Seward Hubbell (2005-2006)
  • Marissa Kathleen Wilson (2005-2006)
  • Richard Threadgall (2006-07)
  • Nick Julian (2007-08)
  • William Ladnier (2008-09)
  • Tyler Denton (2010-11)
  • Timothy R. Kimbrough (2011-12)
  • Emma Elisabeth Pugmire (2014-15)
  • Sarah K. Parsly (2015-16)
  • Alanna Heatherly (2016-17) 
  • Alanna D. Heatherly (2017-18)
  • Riley Wade Miller (2018-19)

University of Texas, Austin, TX (2001-02, 2005-09, 2010-12, 2013-20)

  • Paulina Woo (2001-02)
  • Kate Wofford (2006-07)
  • Ashley Bishop (2007-08)
  • Tu-Uyen Nguyen (2011-12)
  • Blagoje Djordjevic (2011-12)
  • Ranjani Sheshadri (2011-12)
  • Ciaran Dean-Jones (2013-14)
  • Nathan Carmichael (2013-14)
  • Yoon Hoo Lee (2013-14)
  • Nathan Carmichael (2014-15)
  • Caroline Crews (2014-15)
  • Jorge Wong (2014-15)
  • Paul Cochran (2015-16) 
  • Edwin Robert (2015-16) 
  • Jackson Miller (2015-16)
  • Ethan Russo (2016-17)
  • Samuel Ross (2016-17)
  • Wintor Scott (2016-17)
  • Elizabeth Hamm (2017-18)
  • Wilhemina Loder (2018-19)
  • Alejandro Soto (2018-19) 

University of Texas, El Paso, TX (2011-12)

University of Texas, San Antonio (2018-20)

  • Chelsea McManus (2018-19)
  • Conrad Rickman (2018-19)

University of Toronto, Toronto, ON (2008-19)

  • Jessica Westerhold (2010-11)
  • Melanie Racette-Campbell (2011-12)
  • Megan Campbell (2012-13)
  • Susan Bilynskyj Dunning (2012-13)
  • Janet Mowat (2012-13)
  • Emilia Barbiero (2013-14)
  • John MacCormick (2013-14)
  • Maya Chakravorty (2013-14)
  • Marion Durand (2014-15)
  • Nathan Gilbert (2014-15)
  • Jennifer Oliver (2014-15)
  • Jennifer Oliver (2015-16)
  • Bradley Hald (2015-16)
  • Taylor Stark (2015-16)
  • Willem Chrispin-Frei (2016-17)
  • Samantha Mazzilli (2017-2018)

University of Virginia, Charlottesville, VA (2003-20)

  • William James (2003-04)
  • Emily Kutzer-Rice (2004-05)
  • Kelly Shannon (2004-05)
  • Ashley Tillman (2004-05)
  • Jennifer Swales (2006-07)
  • Joanne Westbrook (2006-07)
  • William Purcell Killmer (2007-08)
  • Sarah Williamson (2009-10)
  • Nadia Ghosheh (2010-11)
  • Isaac McBride (2011-12)
  • Lillian DeLisle (2011-12)
  • Rahul Khianey (2011-12)
  • Michael Ziegler (2012-13)
  • Mathew Bollinger (2012-13)
  • Hallie Sanders (2012-13)
  • Taylor Locks (2012-13)
  • Anna Smith (2013-14)
  • Matthew Diem (2013-14)
  • Sarah Hart (2013-14)
  • Taylor Johnson (2013-14)
  • Michael Ziegler (2013-14)
  • Kelly Hart (2015-16) 
  • Finn Mehigan (2015-16)
  • Ashley Mehra (2015-16) 
  • Brianna Witt (2015-16)
  • Angelica Wmer (2016-17)
  • Ashley Mehra (2016-17)
  • Katelin Mikos (2016-17)
  • Kerith Fern (2017-18)
  • Wyatt Joyner (2017-18)
  • Kira McBride (2017-18)
  • Sarah Simmons (2017-18)
  • Summer Allen (2018-19)
  • Clare Draper (2018-19)
  • Heather Snowden (2018-19) 

University of Washington, Seattle, WA (2018-19)

University of Waterloo, Waterloo, ON (2010-20)

  • Brett Bartlett (2011-12)
  • Hyoungsuk Kim (2012-13)
  • Mitch Elvidge (2014-15)
  • Geoffrey Hamsworth (2014-15)
  • Hayley Mullin (2014-15)
  • Elakkiya Sivakumaran (2016-17)
  • Moira Scully (2017-18)

University of Western Ontario, London, ON (2011-16)

  • Johnathan Vickers (2012-13)
  • Dwayne Meisner (2014-15) 
  • Tim Wright (2015-16) 

University of Wisconsin, Madison, WI (2006-09, 2011-20)

  • Vasiliki Kostopoulou (2006-07)
  • Michael David Nerdahl (2006-07)
  • Matthew F. Amati (2007-08)
  • Brian V. Lush (2007-08)
  • Aileen R. Das (2008-09)
  • Alexander E. W. Hall (2008-09)
  • Matthew P. Vieron (2008-09)
  • Kerry Anne Lefebvre (2011-12)
  • Joshua M. Smith (2012-13)
  • Casey J. Cooney (2015-16) 
  • Adrienne M. Hagen (2015-16)
  • Rachel Cilla (2017-18)
  • Holly Defnet (2018-19) 

Utah State University, Logan, UT (2005-19)

  • Katherine Shakespeare (2005-06)
  • Sara Ellis (2006-07)
  • Meaghan J. Nielson (2007-08)
  • Aurora Wallis (2008-09)
  • Kim Littler (2009-10)
  • Michael J. Otteson (2010-11)
  • Matthew T. Fife (2011-12)
  • David Youd (2012-13)
  • Nicholas S. Gittins (2013-14)
  • Christopher Wilson (2014-15) 
  • Bridget A. Baldwin (2015-16)
  • Jeremy W. Furner (2016-17)
  • Derek J. Reese (2016-17)
  • Jeremy W. Furner (2017-18)
  • Marie Skinner (2018-19)

Vanderbilt University, Nashville, TN (2004-14, 2018-20)

  • Dana Justine Longton (2004-05)
  • Benjamin J. Schellack (2005-06)
  • Paul Edouard Gauthier (2006-07)
  • Christopher A. Ray (2010-11)

Vanguard College Preparatory School, Waco, TX  (2012-20)

  • Virginia Ann Mathis (2013-14)
  • Kyle Cooper (2014-15)
  • Amarpreet Kaur (2016-17)
  • Amir Hamilton (2016-17)
  • Sarah Emerson (2018-19) 

Virginia Tech, Blacksburg, VA (2011-13, 2014-20)

  • Jarrid Dulaney (2011-12)
  • Gabriella Noel Greer (2012-13)
  • Jacob Harrison Burchard (2012-13)
  • Katelyn Elizabeth Toms (2016-17)
  • Emily Rose Baklajian (2018-19)

Wake Forest University, Winston-Salem, NC (2004-20)

  • William Reid Murphy (2004-05)
  • Anne Gardner Arnold (2005-06)
  • Nelson Carl Brunsting (2005-06)
  • Robert Cunningham Gerring (2005-06)
  • Patricia Louise Crawley (2006-07)
  • David Ross McCanless (2006-07)
  • Margaret Ruth Mcintyre (2006-07)
  • Eric Robert Ellis (2007-08)
  • Allison Tyler Humphreys (2008-09)
  • Stephen Trovato Palombo (2009-10)
  • Caitlin A. Marley (2010-11)
  • Rachel Anne Cumbest (2013-14)
  • Mary D. Somerville (2014-15)
  • Charlotte Tierney Sullivan (2016-17)
  • Matthew R. Hayes (2017-18)
  • Katy Kneisel (2018-19)

Washington and Lee University, Lexington, VA (2014-20)

  • Padget Sutherland (2014-2015)
  • Zachary Taylor (2014-15)
  • Mary Elizabeth Smith (2014-15) 
  • William Brown (2015-16) 
  • Caroline Hutchinson (2015-16)
  • Dakota Walker (2016-17)
  • Kristin Sharman (2016-17)
  • India Dial (2016-17)
  • Arianna M. Jepsen (2017-18)
  • Skylar Prichard (2017-18)
  • Gabrielle Braxton (2018-19)
  • Trevor Stalnaker (2018-19)
  • Maddie Hoaglund (2018-19) 

Washington University in St. Louis, St. Louis, MO (2009-20)

  • Philip J. Katz (2009-10)
  • Aaron Mace (2010-11)
  • Anna Goss (2011-12)
  • Warren Chan (2012-13)
  • Sarah Pritchard (2013-14)
  • Charley Cotton (2014-15)
  • Isacc Ward (2015-16)
  • Russell Clark (2016-17)
  • Peter Satterthwaite (2018-19) 

Wayland Academy, Beaver Dam, WI (2009-18)

  • Laura Bachmann (2009-10)
  • Rebekah Faust (2010-11)
  • Luke Brandl (2011-12)
  • Brandon Swenson (2012-13)
  • Laura Petersen (2013-14)
  • Savannah Warren (2014-2015)
  • Madison Jewell (2015-16)
  • Zoe Kane (2016-17)
  • Zoe Kane (2017-18) 

Wayne State University, Detroit, MI (2000-07, 08-20)

  • Patrick J. Muer (2000-01)
  • Brett Wisniewski (2002-03)
  • Christopher D. Waters (2003-04)
  • Andrew Barrett (2004-05)
  • Matthew Pfaff (2005-06)
  • Reed DeMarco (2006-07)
  • Aaron Nicholas Hartter (2009-10)
  • Krista Marie Anne Margaret Duprey Kulesa (2010-11)
  • Nicole Carlton (2012-13)
  • Katherine S. Boswell (2013-14)
  • Samantha Elizabeth Cloutier (2014-15)
  • Christen Zimecki (2015-16) 
  • Kristin Courville (2016-17)
  • Christen Zimecki (2016-17)
  • Sierra P. Jones (2017-18)
  • Susan Kotlinski (2018-19)
  • Spencer Miller (2018-19)

Webb School of Knoxville, Knoxville, TN (2007-08)

  • Erin Lauer (2007-08)

Wenatchee Valley College, Wenatchee, WA (2013-14)

  • Joshua Johnson (2013-14)

West Des Moines Community Schools, West Des Moines, IA (2018-19)

Western Reserve Academy, Hudson, OH (2002-03, 2005-14, 2018-19)

  • Elizabeth Foster (2005-06)
  • Elizabeth Foster (2006-07)
  • Amy Squire (2013-14)

Western Washington University, Bellingham, WA (2008-09)

Westminster Schools of Augusta, Augusta, GA (2005-18)

  • Katherine Boone (2005-06)
  • Robert Long (2005-06)
  • Thomas Rogers (2005-06)
  • Mary Virginia Boone (2006-07)
  • Rebecca Wiggins (2007-08)
  • McCamy Pruitt (2008-09)
  • Haley Barinowski (2009-10)
  • Hope Ghann Patterson (2011-12)
  • Amy Yue-Yin Chan (2012-13)
  • Brielle Montana Smith (2013-14)

Wheaton College, Wheaton, IL (2019-20)

Wichita Collegiate School, Wichita, KS (2006-07)

Wilfrid Laurier University, Waterloo, ON (2010-19)

  • Erin McEwen (2013-14)
  • Sophie Goldberg (2014-15)
  • Scot Evans (2017-18)

William and Mary, Williamsburg, VA (2005-20)

  • Julie Colaneri (2005-06)
  • Emily A. Rossow (2006-07)
  • Jessica Laura Lamont (2007-08)
  • Whitney Anne Slough (2008-09)
  • Natasha Marple (2009-10)
  • Brent F. Bickings (2010-11)
  • Jacqueline Miles (2011-12)
  • Anthony Joseph Maslanka (2012-13)
  • Samantha L. O’Neal (2013-14)
  • Joseph C. Palame (2014-15)
  • Weston Mames Coward (2015-16)
  • Abigail Jane Simon (2016-17)
  • Amy Squire (2017-18)
  • Thomas J. Rubino (2018-19)

Windermere Preparatory School, Windermere, FL (2006-07)

  • Scott Stratman (2006-07)

Wisconsin Latin Teachers Association (2007-18)

  • Eleanor Wroblewski (Madison West H.S., 2007-08)
  • Sidhi Gosain (Brookfield Academy, 2009-10)
  • Brandon M. Swenson (Wayland Academy, 2012-13)
  • Laura Petersen (2013-14)

Wright State University, Dayton, OH (2007-08, 2011-18)

  • Shawn Daniels (2007-08)
  • Sean Miranda (2011-12)
  • Tim Corcoran (2012-13)
  • Brittany Blankenship (2014-15) 
  • Jason Tarka (2015-16)
  • Christine Turner (2016-17)
  • Abigail Hough (2017-18)

Xavier University, Cincinnati, OH (2004-20)

  • Jay S. Arns (2004-05)
  • Alexander E. Hall (2005-06)
  • Marie Westerheide (2006-07) 
  • Connor E. Borchert (2007-08)
  • David Oldham (2008-09)
  • Evan T. Ward (2009-10)
  • Clayton Schroer (2010-11)
  • Sarah Oldham (2011-12)
  • Rachel A. Bier (2012-13)
  • Alex Spindler (2013-14)
  • John Delisio (2014-15)
  • Ayana Rowe (2015-16) 
  • Andrei Dragomer (2016-17)
  • Courtney Garside (2017-18)
  • Ty Richer (2018-19)