MANSON A. STEWART TEACHER TRAINING AWARDS PREVIOUS RECIPIENTS

Recipients Of  Manson Stewart Teacher Training Awards

2018-2019:

  • Ian Hochberg (St. Stephen's & St. Agnes Upper School, Alexandria VA)
  • Chloe Kolbet (University of Massachusetts Amherst)
  • Laura Malloy (Freehold Towship High School, NJ)
  • Steven  Mondloch (University of Massachusetts Amherst) 
  • Timothy Morris (Northpoint Christian School, Southaven, MI)
  • Emma Vanderpool  (University of Massachusetts Amherst)

2017-2018:

2016-2017:

  • Laura Briscoe (St. Pius High School, Atlanta, GA) 
  • Michael Garcia (Westwood High School, Memphis, TN)

2015-2016:

  • Daylin Lee Oakes, University of Arizona 

2014-2015:

  • Ashley Allgood (Brookwood High School)
  • Devyn Haynes Keller (Hollins University)
  • Megan Rebman (Millsaps College)

2013-2014:

  • Philip Cortese (St. Andrew's Episcopal School, Mississippi)
  • David Blosser (The James Monroe High School, Virginia)

2012-2013:

  • Lindsey Lovette (Archer High School, Lawrenceville, GA)
  • Claire Bishop (University of Kentucky)
  • Keith Toda (Brookwood High School, Snellville, GA)
  • Edmund DeHoratius (Wayland High School, Wayland, MA)
  • Lance Piantaggini (Stow-Munroe Falls High School, Stow, Ohio)

2011-2012:

  • Lindsey Campbell (Dacula High School, Dacula, GA)
  • Rachel Beth Cunning (Blue Valley High School, Stillwell, KS)
  • Jennifer Uhlmann (Green Fields Country Day School, Tucson, AZ)

2010-11:

  • Lauren S. Rogers (Salem Academy, Winston-Salem, NC)
  • Lindsey K. Campbell (Dacula High School, Dacula, GA)
  • Charlaine D. Lunsford (Woodrow Wilson High School, Portsmouth, VA)

2009–2010:

  • Ryan G. Sellers (Memphis University School)
  • Daniel N. Ristin (Regina Dominican High School)
  • John T. Young (Browning School)
  • Lindsay S. Herndon (Spotsylvania High School)
  • Rebecca Westgate (St. Vincent’s Academy)
  • Andrew M. O'Brien (St. Paul’s Episcopal School)

2008–2009:

  • Bryan Carlson (Trinity Valley School, Fort Worth, TX)
  • Rosina E. Catalan (Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory School, Indianapolis, IN)
  • Julie E. Condor (Collins Hill High School, Suwanee, GA)
  • Elizabeth Mawhiney (graduate student, University of Iowa)
  • Jason Tierney (graduate student, Indiana University, Bloomington)
  • Anne L. Tra (graduate student, University of North Carolina, Greensboro)
  • Shannon O. Walker (Trinity Academy of Raleigh, NC)

2007–2008:

  • Alexandra Bullard (undergraduate senior, University of Texas, Austin)
  • Scott A. Holcomb (Latin teacher, Deerfield-Windsor School, Albany, GA)
  • Gregory T. Johnston (graduate student, University of Georgia)
  • Louise C. Rocco (Latin teacher, King High School, Tampa, FL)

2006-2007:

  • Kelly Cox (Latin teacher certification program, UNC-Greensboro)
  • Kevin McDaniel (Latin teacher certification program, Avila University, Kansas City, MO)
  • Chelsea Jensen (Latin MAT program, Indiana University)

2005-2006:

  • Adrienne Michele Hagen (University of Mary Washington)
  • Adam Mize (University of Florida)
  • Nathalia S. Hardy (James Irwin Charter H.S., Colorado Springs, CO)

2004-2005:

  • Cynthia Bolon (Rolla High School, Rolla, MO)
  • Steven R. Turner, Jr. (Stratford Academy, Macon, GA)
  • Matthew L. Behrensmeyer (DePauw University)

 2003-2004

  • Brandy Hendricks (Lexington KY)